Archive
Search
Artist Index
Institution Index
Thesaurus
[Default Title]
ADA Help
About
(current)
Magazine
Tools
Community
Feedback
Join
Theme
Theme
Light
Dark
Auto
Login
Login
Archive Search
Search
Date
1979–1989
1990–1995
1996–2000
2001–2005
2006–2010
2011–2015
2016–2020
2021–now
Genre
Digital Animation
Digital Graphics
Net Art
Social Network
Database Art
Bio Art
Digital Performance
Nano Art
Robotics
Telematics
Installations
Game Art
Glitch Art
Digital Activism
Events
Festival
Exhibition
Other
Conference
Reset
Artist
Scholar
Work
Work with Video
Literature
Institution
Event
(selected)
Feature
All Categories
Search words under length of 4 characters are not processed. Use single quotes ' for phrases with spaces.
1
…
(more)
37
38
39
40
(current)
41
(more)
54
sort by relevancy (down)
Sort by Alphabeth (up)
sort by date (up)
sort by category (up)
Archeonautes. Exposition collective
2017
-
2017
2017 Galerie Charlot Paris (May 27th 2017 to June 3rd 2017) "Archeonautes" Exposition collective Participants: Morehshin Allahyari, Eduardo Kac, Nicolas Maigret - Maria Roszkowska - Clément Renaud, Laurent Mignonneau - Christa Sommerer, Quayola,
Immaterial / Re-material: A Brief History of Computing Art
2020
26. Oct. 2020 - 17. January 2021 UCCA Center for Contemporary Art, Beijing, China UCCA presents "Immaterial / Re-material", a group exhibition tracing the history, present, and future of computing art through more than 70 artworks by more than 30
Alles im Wunderland
2020
Alles im Wunderland 02. Oktober 2020 - 07. Februar 2021 Monira Al Qadiri / Dominika Bednarsky / Frank Brechter / Edi Danartono / Max Eulitz / Lili Fischer / Sverre Fredriksen & Zaou Vaughan / Ryan Gander / Andreas Greiner / Ann-Kristin Hamm / Klara
AESTHETICS OF CHANGE: 150 Years of the University of Applied Arts Vienna
2017
-
2018
Curators : Elisabeth Schmuttermeier, Curator, MAK Metal Collection and Wiener Werkstätte Archive Patrick Werkner, Professor and Head of the Art Collection and Archive, University of Applied Arts Vienna Gerald Bast, President, University of Applied
Dialogue with Leonardo da Vinci / The 4th Art & Science International Exhibition
2016
-
2017
2016 Tsinghua University Art Museum "Dialogue with Leonardo da Vinci / The 4th Art & Science International Exhibition" (September 11, 2016 - December 9, 2016 | December 20, 2016 - March 19, 2017) Curated by: Yang Dongjiang With works by: Leonardo Da
Sommerer, Christa, "Emotionale Kleidung - aus der Wunderkiste praesentiert", Video presentation together with Sabine Seymour and Marga Persson at Design-Tagung 06, Ars Electronica Center, Linz (Austria), 09.09.2006
2006
-
2006
Event: Sommerer, Christa, "Emotionale Kleidung - aus der Wunderkiste praesentiert", Video presentation together with Sabine Seymour and Marga Persson at Design-Tagung 06, Ars Electronica Center, Linz (Austria), 09.09.2006Institution: Ars
Sommerer, Christa, "Interactive Systems in Media Art and Entertainment", Lecture at DIME 1st International Conference on Digital Media Entertainment & Arts, Rangsit University, Bangkok (Thailand), 25.10.2006
2006
-
2006
Event: Sommerer, Christa, "Interactive Systems in Media Art and Entertainment", Lecture at DIME 1st International Conference on Digital Media Entertainment & Arts, Rangsit University, Bangkok (Thailand), 25.10.2006Institution: Rangsit University,
House of Impressions. Classics and Contemporary of Media Art
2016
-
2016
2016 Pushkin Museum House of Impression exhibition (26.05.2016 – 30.09.2016) Curator: Olga Shishko & Elena Rumyantseva Featuring: Chantal Akerman (Belgium-France), Tatiana Akhmetgalieva (Russia), Mona Hatoum (USA), Marianne Heske (Norway), Nan
TRANSFORMATIVE ECOLOGIES
2015
-
2015
NORTH. TRANSFORMATIVE ECOLOGIES exhibition is an investigation into the changing patterns of contemporary ecologies, art and science. The exhibition showcases art science installations by artists who interpret environmental, biological and
back forward rewind – online exhibition for the 20th Anniversary of MediaArtLab
2020
-
2020
Curators: Olga Shishko and Elena Rumyantseva Participating artists: Tanya Akhmetgalieva (Russia) The Blue Soup (Russia) Alexandra Dementieva (Russia/Belgium) George Drivas (Greece) Omer Fast (Israel) William Hooker and Phill Niblock (USA) JODI
1
…
(more)
37
38
39
40
(current)
41
(more)
54